A film by Evan Vetter

Written by Anthony Reynolds, Shon Blotzer and Parrish Stikeleather
Produced by Shon Blotzer, Evan Vetter and Brad Walker
Executive Produced by Ethel Reynolds and Anthony Reynolds

Percy Dixon and his brothers are stuck with no good options. Facing the loss of their family farm in post-Civil War South, the men rob a bank in an attempt to save their livelihood. Exhausted and on the run, the Dixon clan unwittingly finds their only shelter at the small farmhouse of a frail and sickly U.S. Marshal. Over the course of the night, the truth of their actions is discovered while greed, lust and malice squander any chance of a clean getaway. Surviving suddenly outweighs saving the farm when they're forced to choose between what is right and what is necessary.

  • clapboard

2016 • 22 MINUTES • USA
GENRE: PERIOD DRAMA, WESTERN • LANGUAGE: ENGLISH
FORMAT: 2k, ARRI ALEXA • ASPECT RATIO: 2.35:1
COPYRIGHT © MMXVI CIRCLE STREET MOTION PICTURES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

A Circle Street Motion Pictures & Lighthouse Films Production
in association with On Giant Shoulders
Directed by Evan Vetter
Screenplay by Anthony Reynolds, Shon Blotzer and Parrish Stikeleather
Cinematography by Brad Walker
Edit by Jesse Andrus
Music by Lee Hester, Ben Mabry and Brent Holloman (of Beta Radio)
Produced by Shon Blotzer, Evan Vetter and Brad Walker
Executive Producers Anthony Reynolds, Ethel Reynolds

CAST
Jim Cody Williams as Percy
Anthony Reynolds as Shepherd
Cullen Moss as Lonzell 
Myke Holmes as Wadell
Robert C. Treveiler as Amos
Fidias Reyes as Miss Ledbetter
Peter Jurasik as Bank Manager
Jane McNeill as Bank Teller

CREW
Art Director Jennifer Singletary, Costumer Keith Taylor, Makeup Matt Barrett, 1st AD Casey Mako, 2nd AD Sadie Paige Barton, 2nd 2nd Alison Pulley, Graphic Designer Brent Holloman, Carpenter Michael McCrary, Construction Coordinator Raleigh Morris, Assistant Art Director Heather Stigall, Assistant Property Master Erin Strickland, Storyboard Artist Jeffery Vossler, Sound Mixer John Skogland, Boom Operator Joseph Tese, Sound Editor Jesse Andrus, Special Effects Coordinator William Purcell, Visual Effects Supervisor Jesse Bond, Stunt Coordinator Dino Muccio, 1st AC Nicholas Gowin, 2nd AC Liam Burke, DIT Dave J. Ross, Gaffer Jon Ladd, Movie Operator Bo McKenzie, Best Boy Electric Zachary Bennett, Key Grip Lane Oliver, Best Boys Grip Jack Templar Daniel Williams, Grips Lawson Sitterding R Michael Sasser Bennett Pellington Mike Notarangelo Buddy Blanton Jay Beckett, Electrician Ivan Silva, Camera Production Assistant Ben Park, Still Photographer Christ Davis, Costume Assistant Meredith Jackson, Transportation Coordinator Kevin Watkins, Dialect Coach Tammy Arnold, Location Manage Brooke Barnhill, Armorer Mark Cayton Charlie Coleman, Production Assistants David Clanet Dave Patchell Kyle Robinson, Photo Double Daisha Cook, Animal Wrangler Jack Johnson Tina Wanner, Office Production Assistant Rebecca Rathier, Set Medic Jason Roy, Craft Service Tori Sasser, Caterer Fanny Slater, Script Supervisor Chandra Sudtelgte, Stunts Kevin Watkings Meredith Jackson Adam Poole Jack Johnson

for more information: shonblotzer@gmail.com